?

Log in

LiveJournal for Jackie.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 17 entries.

Friday, December 3rd, 2004

Subject:I'm going to e-mail santa on santa.com
Time:10:09 pm.
Mood: content.
so yes another friday. Week went pretty slow but hey glad its over. yay weekend :) so today I went to kittays. Her mom picked me up, and we went to the library to pick out some movies. i scared cat and some other dude behind her, (who shall be anonymous.) haha We ended up renting Men In Black, The alien movie, and..forgot the last one. We watched the alien movie. It seemed pretty interesting but then we just got side tracked. It was like E.T! but not really ha bc the guy made weird animal noises that were really scary!Oh and then amanda came which was fun..she destroyed the pizza sadly :( it was really... good though because i never had it before. THANKS out to cats mom!haha wow then we ate some cinnamon apples which renee almost made me choke with tragically :/ typical renee my darling. so tomorrow,.. have no clue what im doing but i want to watch CHRISTMAS VACATION like really bad. I'm really in the mood to watch it. It must be that christmas spirit inside of me.. oh yes soo jolly. so yea must go my dear loves.
-Jackie
5 played locked heart behind bars

Thursday, November 25th, 2004

Time:3:57 pm.
Mood:jolly.
so yes it is thanksgiving day, and my whole family is here. I think we are eating turkey soon...yum yea so this week went pretty fast considering we had only three days. My brothers home for the holidays which is just so much fun.;) last week i saw reel big fish. They were so good:) yep yep Yesterday me and Kit-ty saw The Polar express which might i add was wicked. ha yea it was so cute. Then we went into micheals, almost filled out an application but then we changed our minds. It was all festive with christmas decorations. Very snazzy. After, we ventured to Wendy's :) we ordered dollar menus, which consisted of cheeseburger deluxes,french fries, and frostys which were very nutritious.After wendy's, we ran into bestbuy. we were going to buy the catch 22 cd and dvd but we spent like all the money on food.horseshoe. Then we went back to kit-tays. I will miss her so dearly this weekend bc she went away. :( so sad. alright well i should get back to the party bc that would be the polite thing to do. :) later my loves
5 played locked heart behind bars

Saturday, October 30th, 2004

Time:5:41 pm.
So it has been a month since I updated Jackie's journal. So since she doesn't update it. I shall once again. Yesterday Me and her went to Sam's Par-tay twas good. Major competition went down yo. We lost by a point. So uncool. We tried to climb on Sam's shed didn't work out. I made this kid jump up on it but he made look more difficult. So I just gave up. We played some sick poker yo. Hardcore. Jackie really didn't play on account she didn't know how to. She just said on the phone that she's no gambler. Oh yes the highlight of the night I made Jackie a lover of fire. Just like me. Yes there was fire going on last night. It was in one of those things. No idea what their called. I was fun. :). Yesterday she also went to the haunted house with Laura I think. But yea didn't attend that so I don't know what happened.

But yes.
Here you go.
Another entry by me for Jackie's journal.

Comment.
<3.
4 played locked heart behind bars

Saturday, October 2nd, 2004

Time:8:17 pm.
Amanda updating Jackie's journal because well she never updates ever. I mean ever. She probably hasn't before school. So yea me and Jackie have been dominating our tennis matches were the dream team. Yes we rock in our tennis skills. Yup so Jackies off dancing like Jackie. And yea. What have we been doing since school started. We played marco polo just now. I so won. Not even funny. Yea today's saturday. What have we been doing. Oh yes yesterday Jackie and Kit-tay a.k.a Cathy met some nice new boys at the dinner thing we went to. They were trying to make me serve them because yea it was my job to but I refused. They can't make me serve them. So back to the boys they met. They said they were very nice. Very nice young boys. And yea. Than we went back to mi casa. Killed some bug on my wall. Was telling Jackie to get him with a roomful of my brothers friends downstairs they probably thought we were insane. Got ices. Than they went home. And here we are now today hanging out. And yea. Ok well i'm now off to update kit-tay's journal.

Tata

Oh yes im going to make Jackie a lj icon so be aware its coming soon.
9 played locked heart behind bars

Monday, August 30th, 2004

Subject:crazy taxi
Time:11:52 pm.
Mood: drained.
Today, I woke up nice and early to get ready for tennis season 04' at 8 in the morning! woooot!........ wooot!..... There were some new freshies who seem very cool and some peeps who graduated but other than that the team is still the same. One of the new commers I thought was renee so I was like waving to her until I realised it really wasn't and she just looked really scared. It just wasnt the same without reneeism. Me and amanda played for like 10 min. and took like three water breaks in between.lol I guess I can blame it on the humidity, or just being out of shape. Well after a wonderful fun-filled practice. Me and amanda decided to walk home not like we had another choice but I decided to go over amandas. We went in her pool, and I ate CHICKEN POT PIE for the first time!:) which I must add is pretty yummy:) Yes well after that, I didnt really get to stay that long because mother dearest had me come home for some chores. Later in the evening, I went to the downtown with amanda cat and her friend paul to see Catch 22, Bayside, and Punchline action with an addition of some great local bands like High School Football Heroes and The Blue Barracudas. The show was so awesome!In the middle of the show though, some kid got kicked out for smoking marijauna. The room was a little smokey but then it cleared up.It was funny bc no one knew where it was coming from. I took a lot of pictures and I think Ill put them in the shop tommorrow so yes I think they should be ready by saturday. Yea well tomm. I have to get up early so Im going to hit the sac. adios <3

Jackie
10 played locked heart behind bars

Thursday, August 26th, 2004

Subject:gingerbread houses
Time:11:22 pm.
Mood: tired.
yes so Im recapping on the last three days...

Tuesday, I went to six flags which was great. We got this fast pass thing which lets you get on the rides in like less than like 10 min. Then amanda sat in beer which was soo funny bc she then put water and soap on it to make it not smell bad but it just looked like white stuff on her shorts :/ Then on the way home we got a little lost and ended up in the city but it was all good bc its really petty at night with all the lights.

Wednesday, renee cat and amanda came over and we got to meet kittys lovely sister who is very nice. After that, we went in my back yard and learned a little golf while renee stepped in doggy poo. She told me to get the hose for her to clean her shoe off so i did but she was making fun of me so i ended up spraying her instead. :/ so the whole evening, the four of us plus my 3 neighbors were in this hose fight. So we ended up soaking wet and nothing accompished with the poopy shoe. :/

Today, wake up pretty early like 9:30 so i decided to do some pilates, walk my dog, and then give her a bath bc she reeked. After that I decided to sunbath outside while reading some of perks to pass some time. Then I ate some tuna cassorole and went to sams. We ate some pizza and then we watched dodgeball which was soo funny. Ben stiller was a real hit. yep yep and that sums it up. later

Jackie
5 played locked heart behind bars

Monday, August 23rd, 2004

Subject:Amanda wrote this for you folks.
Time:11:55 pm.
Mood: Tee hee.
So today is Monday. Amanda and Laura are sleeping over for our great venture to six flags. Which is going to be wicked fun may I add. Were not going to have to wait for the rides because were getting a fast passes. So that should be good. We were playing Sims for the last four hours. We were making them have babies (Tee Hee babies). We had cake because it was my dads birthday. The cake was yummy. Yummy yummy cake. Now were high on cake and sims that have babies. Now were going to go to bed ;). Good night. Sleep tight. Dont let the bed bugs bite.
4 played locked heart behind bars

Friday, August 20th, 2004

Time:1:00 am.
Mood: sleepy.
wow updating in the same day. Im realling on a roll now. today i went to the doctor for the thousandth time for my foot. I got some good news back ! He said it should be better around tennis season. yay Season 04' starts in two weeks :) After the doctor, renee and I went to pandas which was lovely. We swim in her freezing pool with the horny black whale. After that we drank apple juice which I spelled all over the counter and it was very sticky so i had to clean that up b.c renee tattled on me :/ Then we decided to dress up into amandas dresses and had a WONDERFUL photo shoot which ended up being very successful. we defin. had some keepers ;)alright well im exhausted so im going to sleep. night
7 played locked heart behind bars

Thursday, August 19th, 2004

Time:12:21 pm.
Mood: chipper.
what a long.... 10 hour trip home from virginia tech. We got there monday night and stayed at this motel place and then the next day we started unpacking all of robs stuff. I was able to get out of it for my foot ;) but then the RA was talking to me about where i was from and then showed me his really gross black and blue toe after his bed landed on it and that just really made me sick. So then i had to help unpack more stuff but guess i was doing it wrong bc everyone was yelling at me lol. Then at night we ate at a waffle house which had the most slowest service and the world's worst omlets.I felt bad for the lady who made them though because she looked like she has been working overtime because she kept burning herself on the stove.:( The next day rob tried out for marching band so my mom bought him a shirt that said "10 reasons why virginians think marching band is better then sex" lol it was so funny. After rob finished that we said bye and headed home which took us another 10 years to get home but we stopped at wendys for something to eat because their open late. So as im waiting on the line for my frosty this guy behind starts mumbling stuff to me and i couldn't understand him so i was like what? and hes like, "ItS A JOKE!" and gave me the nasty look ever the whole time on the line. It was soo funny. Now its 12:54 and i only got like a few hours of sleep, so I must go. adios
0 played locked heart behind bars

Thursday, August 5th, 2004

Time:12:26 am.
Mood: sleepy.
Ha ha well i must thank my wonderful friends for updating my journal while i was on vacation. They did quite a job. My vacation was very fun! i went jetskiing for the first time but fell off :/ and got terribly beaten in tennis and ping-pong but it was worth it in the end. There were some interesting entries, but i'm most thankful for my invite to see fata! which i saw today and might i add was a great show. I didnt have money to buy a camera but hey cat said she'll make doubles for me. :) well i guess you can say this entry's pretty short considering i hasn't wrote in weeks now, but im exhausted so im calling it peace.
9 played locked heart behind bars

Friday, July 30th, 2004

Subject:FROM AUTUMN TO ASHES!!!
Time:6:11 pm.
Mood: high.
heyyyy... it is I the blow-up jackie!

I have brought good news! Cat met the owner of the downtown and is friends with him, so he said he'll put cat and three of her friends on the guestlist to see from autumn to ashes, and the human jackie is one of those threes friends cat has chosen!!!! yey!

yeah so the past days i have just been hanging around doing nothing but chillen with cat, vinny and cats sister!the human jackie comes home sooooonnn!! woo yeahhhh!!

bye bye
2 played locked heart behind bars

Friday, July 23rd, 2004

Time:6:07 pm.
Hi, I am Jackie but not the human Jackie the blow up bananna Jackie that Cat, Renee, and Amanda created with a picture of my face they drew taped on the bananna. The human Jackie is in North Carolina, and told Cat to update her journal... so for now until the Human Jackie comes back I the blow up Jackie will be updating this journal with the help of Catherine. So, here is a recap of the past couple of days.

Wednesday was Cat's Birthday. The Human Jackie went to Cat's house before she left off for her journey to North Carolina and Virgina, to give Cat her gifts. What she gave Cat was a checkered blanket, body lotion, ZOOLANDER and her favorite bikini that was too small for her and she had to give it up sometime so she gave it to cat as well. Then Jackie and Cat ate food as usuall and watched ZOOLANDER until she had to set off. Then came Kitt-ay's Party that the Human Jackie couldnt attend but I, the bananna blow up float Jackie did. I sat next to Cat, Di and Renee as they fed me pizza and water. They made a mess and got pizza all over my face, but then they were nice and cleaned it up. Then, I went and danced with them. Later, I was stoned and had to rest on Kitty's lounge chair. It was a great part-ay!

Thursday I sat on Kitty's glass bar table thing the whole day, trying to recover from my stoneness from the night before. Later at night, Cat and I watched ZOOLANDER, but Cat fell asleep in the middle of it and I have no arms so I couldnt wake her up. That was my Thursday.

Today, Friday, I am not doing anything. I was supossed to go to the mall with Cat, Amanda and Renee, but no one called Cat, so I guess we aren't going. Maybe Later though. So, yes.. these were my past couple of days.. Everyone misses the Human Jackie a lot... As one can see hence they have to make a blow up bananna Jackie.. because they miss her too much.. okay well I am going to go.. Bye.
2 played locked heart behind bars

Tuesday, July 20th, 2004

Time:10:06 am.
Mood: creative.
yes yesterday i started my packing for going away to Virginia bc im leaving tomorrow. Then all five of my little neighbors came over and they decided to eat everything in my house. After they had fun with that we played girltalk. Which was sad bc they were all guys, but hey you gotta love them. After that i went to sam's house which was fun bc we watched pixal perfect, and ate sour skittles and pretended we were at the movies. yes and now im making kitty a card for her birthday FUN but im not going to be here :( i must go to finish her card.
1 played locked heart behind bars

Wednesday, July 14th, 2004

Time:12:03 pm.
Mood: creative.
yes yesterday i went shopping with my mom and kitty and bought a really cool bathsuit. then came home and me and kitty made really nasty cookies by combining two different recipes and gave them to my brother. today, me and kitty plan on heading to michaels to get some cheap frames and candle holders to decorate to give to her mommy for her birthday :?
alright going to shower now and get ready to go to michaels
7 played locked heart behind bars

Subject:my fetus! :?
Time:1:56 am.

I adopted a cute lil' poison fetus
from Fetusmart! Hooray fetus!



choose your own fetus today!
2 played locked heart behind bars

Tuesday, July 13th, 2004

Subject:some people say i look like me dad...
Time:11:14 am.
Mood: accomplished.
yay im updating! alright recapping... Friday i went to the mall with my buddies amanda renee and kitty and we saw ANCHORMAN! the movie was pretty good but not as funny as we all thought. :¿ Then we went into EXPRESS and we were dancing all around the store breakfast club style trying to embarrass Ms. renee. After i bought a book and amanda bought a little book for her little sister bc shes very giving person. that was a very funfilled day! Then sat. came and i went to my aunties house and went in her pool and watched OLD SKOOL for the fourth time bc its such a wonderful movie. yes then sun. came and i went to the beach with kitty and we saw a SHARK! she was running out of the ocean saying, "shark shark!" then these guys passed and looked at us kind of funny. haha then we collected shells for our arts and crafts that we have to do one day. we saw a really cute guy and we starred and him for awhile and then he caught us and he was looking at us too as well as his mom. yes then we came back and went to kitty grandmothers and i met her lovely family. After her grandmothers we went to a party with her parents a few houses down and saw this really cute kid and he caught us starring at him too and then we went back to kitty house and watched him from standing on her pool and we almost fell in.. so that was fun! yes then monday came and me and kitty played some competive BLACKJACK which i may include that i beat her bc shes a loser. Then we ate PIZZA for dinner and we were daring and decided to load up on the red pepper which was incredibly spicy and i spit my drink all over kitty and she did the same to me so we were even. yes and that concludes my last four days.
2 played locked heart behind bars

Wednesday, July 7th, 2004

Time:10:27 pm.
Mood: creative.
Wooo journal thanks to Di and Kit-tay.

Updating soon friends.
6 played locked heart behind bars

LiveJournal for Jackie.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 17 entries.